This website uses cookies. You can find out more by viewing our cookie policy hereAccept & Close

Category Header

BERGER TOOLS LTD

+44 (0) 1732 763377
Company
ProductsStandard Machine ElementsDie Sets & Press Tool Standard PartsMould Bases & Components
Contact Us
Search our Product Catalogue by Part Number or Keyword

Technical Help? Nationwide experts happy to visit & help

Got a Question? Expert advice & bespoke options just a phone call away

Need Certificates? View our quality & service information

Need it fast? Next day, trackable delivery on all stock items

University or DIY?
Help for your project, with no minimum order charge

Buying in Bulk? Free carriage & discounts available

What do customers say?
Read our reviews

Trade Customer? 30 day trade credit accounts available

Key Cloud...
SVC Adjustable Shoulder Bolts Sleeve Cup Washer DIN912 DIN 912

Press Tool Standard Parts > Shoulder Bolts, Screws & Nuts
Mould Components > Mould Assembly Components
Next Product >

SVC Shoulder Bolt, Sleeve, Cup & Washer, DIN912

 

 

Select Values to Buy:

Tech Spec:

 

SVC Adjustable Shoulder Bolt, Sleeve, Cup & Washer, DIN 912 standard

Adjustable shoulder bolt and spacer sleeve, SVC type, made to DIN 912 standards and for a wide range of applications, and offering a stronger bolt for shear resistance with the absence of undercuts. Locating through a precision ground tube.

Specification

Cap screw - steel class 12.9 UNI 5931 DIN 912.

Cup washer - hardened and tempered steel, not ground; tensile strength 100 Kg/mm2

Spacer sleeve - hardened, tempered and ground steel; tensile strength 120 - 140 Kg/mm2

Select / Deselect Visible Columns
PartCodeAE ±0.1B h7CDFG HBoxMass
 
SVC-M8-800.095
SVC-M10-1000.168
SVC-M10-1200.242
SVC-M10-300.075
SVC-M10-350.082
SVC-M10-400.089
SVC-M10-450.096
SVC-M10-500.101
SVC-M10-550.109
SVC-M10-600.115
SVC-M10-700.128
SVC-M10-800.142
SVC-M10-900.155
SVC-M12-1000.243
SVC-M12-1100.262
SVC-M12-1200.282
SVC-M8-900.109
SVC-M12-1400.3
SVC-M12-400.125
SVC-M12-450.135
SVC-M12-500.144
SVC-M12-550.157
SVC-M12-600.172
SVC-M12-700.19
SVC-M12-800.208
SVC-M12-900.226
SVC-M16-1000.441
SVC-M16-1100.472
SVC-M16-1200.505
SVC-M16-1400.59
SVC-M16-1500.632
SVC-M16-1600.047
SVC-M16-500.283
SVC-M16-600.315
SVC-M16-700.345
SVC-M16-800.377
SVC-M16-900.408
SVC-M6-1000.078
SVC-M6-200.021
SVC-M6-250.025
SVC-M6-300.028
SVC-M6-350.03
SVC-M6-400.033
SVC-M6-450.036
SVC-M6-500.039
SVC-M6-550.042
SVC-M6-600.047
SVC-M6-700.055
SVC-M6-800.062
SVC-M6-900.07
SVC-M8-1000.121
SVC-M8-300.047
SVC-M8-350.052
SVC-M8-400.057
SVC-M8-450.062
SVC-M8-500.067
SVC-M8-550.072
SVC-M8-600.077
SVC-M8-700.086
#50066.92~50069.21#

images/300/SVC_Adjustable_Shoulder_Bolt__Sleeve__Cup__Washer_DIN912_H.png


Payment Methods
© Berger Tools Ltd 2018 Admin Website by Goldhosts